Clients

Ecological services for the private and public sector as well as individuals. Our long-standing reputation with statutory agencies makes us effective negotiators between our clients and the regulators

  • AECOM
    Amey Infrastructure Services
    Arup Environmental
    Atkins
    BAA
    Balfour Beatty Major Projects
    Barnet and Chase Farm Hospitals NHS Trust
    Barratt West London
    BdR Civil and Structural Engineers
    Bell Fischer Landscape Architects
    Berkeley Homes
    Black & Veatch
    BTP Hyder
    BUJ Architects
    Buro Happold
    CABE Space
    Capita Symonds
    Care Principles
    CIRIA
    Colvin & Moggridge
    Corus Rail
    Costain
    Countryside Properties
    Crown Estates
    Crystal Palace Park London
    Davis Langdon LLP
    Donaldson Associates
    Dorset Healthcare NHS Trust
    DP9 Planners
    Drivers Jonas Deloitte
    East Architects
    EC Harris
    English Nature
    Environ UK
    Environment Agency
    Gifford

  • GL Hearn
    GLA
    Gleeson Homes
    Goals Soccer Centres
    Greenpeace
    Groundwork Trusts
    Hastoe Housing Association
    Helmsley Orrell Partnership
    Hochtief Construction Ltd
    Indigo Planning Ltd
    Innogy (RWE)
    J & L Gibbons Landscape Architects
    Just Ecology Ltd
    Kent County Council
    Kier
    Laing Homes
    Laing O’Rourke
    Lake house
    Land Use Consultants
    Latz + Partners
    Lee Valley Regional Park Authority
    LOCOG
    London Boroughs: Barnet, Barking & Dagenham, Bexley, Camden, Ealing, Enfield, Greenwich, Hackney, Islington, Kensington & Chelsea, Lewisham, Merton, Wandsworth, Waltham Forest and Westminster
    London Wildlife Trust and London Conservation Services
    MACE Group
    Martha Schwartz
    Mayer Brown
    Mouchell Parkman
    Newhall Projects Ltd
    Nisbet and Partners
    Norfolk County Council

  • Norton Associates
    Norwest Holst
    NPS Property Consultants Ltd
    Osborne
    Owen Williams
    Peter Brett Associates
    Project Climate Ltd
    PRP Architects
    Quantic Associates
    Raymond Brown
    RMP
    Robinson Kenning & Gallagher
    Roger Evans Associates
    RPS Planning
    RSPB
    RWE Npower
    Savills
    Sir Robert McAlpine
    Skanska Construction Ltd
    Sprunt
    St James’s Homes
    Stamford Renewables
    Stiles, Harold and Williams
    Stock Woolstencroft
    Tebbot & Wells Architects
    Telford Homes Plc
    Temple Environmental
    Thames Water Property
    Tomei & Mackley
    Turley Associates
    Urban Evolution
    URS Corporation
    Waterman Environmental
    Whitelaw & Turkington
    Wilkinson Eyre
    Willmott Dixon
    WSP

SSIP Link-up Constructionline Builders Profile